Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1105,040
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0105,599
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0155,602
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3315,798
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,163723
AzulArgentina 1,433891
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,164
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1058,144
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4278,965
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4568,983
AmberleyAustralia 13,5088,394
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4747,751
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6037,832
AimoresBrazil 1,269789
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,0301,261
AltamiraBrazil 2,5641,593
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2091,373
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 770479
ApodiBrazil 2,6881,670
AracajuBrazil 2,2511,399
AracuaiBrazil 1,396867
AragarcasBrazil 1,155718
AraxaBrazil 854530
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4711,535
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4597,742
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1067,523
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2895,773
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2625,755
AbecheChad 8,9555,565
AntofagastaChile 1,9771,229
AricaChile 2,1641,345
AltaiChina 15,7439,783
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1432,575
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1672,589
AraucaColombia 4,2682,652
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5323,438
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4283,373
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4123,363
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7036,651
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8546,745
AswanEgypt 10,5966,585
AsyutEgypt 10,5876,579
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0963,788
AsmaraEritrea 10,7506,680
AssabEritrea 11,0166,845
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4356,484
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7546,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3275,796
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1076,902
AccraGhana 6,5244,054
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8796,760
AthensGreece 10,5596,561
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5476,554
AasiaatGreenland 10,5586,561
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2776,386
AputiteqGreenland 10,5696,568
AkureyriIceland 10,6016,587
AgraIndia 14,9949,317
AhmedabadIndia 14,3598,923
AkolaIndia 14,7209,147
AllahabadIndia 15,3189,519
AmritsarIndia 14,7729,179
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,68610,369
AbadanIran 12,2777,629
ArakIran 12,5437,794
AlbengaItaly 9,8626,128
AlgheroItaly 9,6315,985
AmendolaItaly 10,1896,331
AnconaItaly 10,1756,323
ArezzoItaly 10,0566,249
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1653,831
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2253,868
AbashiriJapan 17,60410,939
AburatsuJapan 19,37412,039
AikawaJapan 18,44011,459
AjiroJapan 18,63611,580
AkitaJapan 18,19311,305
AkuneJapan 19,35912,030
AomoriJapan 18,06111,223
AsahikawaJapan 17,72111,012
AsosanJapan 19,24811,961
AmmanJordan 11,2586,996
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9949,317
AinaziLatvia 11,6467,237
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1456,304
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3686,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9046,155
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4106,469
AtarMauritania 6,6194,113
AgalegaMauritius 11,2136,968
AcapulcoMexico 7,1074,416
AayanbulagMongolia 16,47110,235
AltaiMongolia 16,37010,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,80910,445
AgadirMorocco 7,6894,778
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2806,388
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0736,881
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2396,984
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3667,063
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0806,886
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6203,492
AgadezNiger 7,9844,962
AsuncionParaguay 666414
ArequipaPeru 2,3881,484
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,86211,721
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7824,836
AradRomania 10,8446,738
AjanRussia 16,57510,300
AldanRussia 16,40410,193
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,8778,002
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,6229,086
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,05110,596
AnadyrRussia 14,5369,033
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6967,889
ArmavirRussia 12,1957,578
AstrakhanRussia 12,7487,922
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2137,589
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8805,518
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8685,511
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9045,533
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6695,387
Abu HamedSudan 10,4226,477
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1626,315
AqiqSudan 10,8206,724
ArbaatSudan 10,7806,699
AromaSudan 10,5096,531
AtbaraSudan 10,3936,458
Abu KamalSyria 11,7857,324
AleppoSyria 11,5467,175
AranyaprathetThailand 16,93010,521
AtakpameTogo 6,7684,206
AdanaTurkey 11,4247,099
AfyonTurkey 11,1256,913
AnkaraTurkey 11,3647,062
AntalyaTurkey 11,0506,866
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3768,312
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3376,424
AberporthUk 9,8166,100
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8636,129
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,6527,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7237,285
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6587,866
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6407,855
ArtigasUruguay 706439
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2975,777
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9136,781
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Ada, MnUsa 9,3555,814
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Akron, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1015,655
Albany, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0164,982
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8875,523
Albion, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9735,576
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1545,689
Algona, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Alice, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8524,879
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Alma, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5855,335
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4215,233
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6625,383
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9154,918
Amite, LaUsa 7,5964,720
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0128,086
Anderson, InUsa 8,2055,099
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5934,718
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0765,019
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7997,332
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1994,473
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7824,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6134,731
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0755,640
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8726,756
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Athens, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5324,681
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7004,785
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3199,519
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1746,322
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Austin, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9738,683
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6219,085
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4372,757
AdenYemen 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -