Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1728,807
BustAfghanistan 13,7918,570
BatnaAlgeria 9,1505,686
BecharAlgeria 8,2485,126
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1365,677
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1465,062
BiskraAlgeria 9,0425,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6355,366
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,0832,537
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,1442,575
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,1552,582
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8662,403
ByrdAntarctica 6,7274,180
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7341,077
BarilocheArgentina 2,4801,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,169726
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5018,390
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5158,398
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
BrestBelarus 11,3177,032
BrusselsBelgium 10,1406,301
Belize CityBelize 6,3143,924
BeninBenin 6,8034,228
BohiconBenin 6,8274,242
BermudaBermuda 6,6744,147
BageBrazil 639397
BambuiBrazil 866538
BarbacenaBrazil 927576
BarbalhaBrazil 2,4441,519
BarcelosBrazil 3,0811,914
BarraBrazil 1,8781,167
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,3861,483
BarreirasBrazil 1,6901,050
BelémBrazil 2,7701,721
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,011628
BelterraBrazil 2,6571,651
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,0411,268
Bom JesusBrazil 278173
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,6481,024
BrasiliaBrazil 1,207750
BrevesBrazil 2,7311,697
BurgasBulgaria 11,0796,884
BurundiBurundi 8,8865,522
BatouriCameroon 7,8154,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5265,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9016,774
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7956,708
Banff, AbCanada 10,6616,625
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5875,336
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7385,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6395,990
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4415,246
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6757,255
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7426,054
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9076,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4806,513
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3664,577
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5507,177
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2125,103
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9415,556
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,8501,771
BeijingChina 18,09311,243
BarranquillaColombia 4,8593,019
Benito SalasColombia 4,1632,587
BogotáColombia 4,2442,637
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7246,664
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8675,510
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1995,095
BaniDominican Republic 5,3683,336
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3943,352
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3893,349
BahariyaEgypt 10,4686,505
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6976,647
BiarritzFrance 9,2515,749
BordeauxFrance 9,4075,846
BrestFrance 9,5125,911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2266,355
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2276,355
BitamGabon 7,4064,602
BanjulGambia 5,7773,590
BerlinGermany 10,7366,672
BrockenGermany 10,5456,553
BokeGuinea 5,6953,539
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7153,552
BudapestHungary 10,7696,692
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,7776,697
BangaloreIndia 14,4758,995
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3018,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5819,682
BikanerIndia 14,5549,044
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,69610,375
BabolsarIran 12,8738,000
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9188,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6217,843
Bandar LengehIran 12,7487,922
BirjandIran 13,3508,296
BushehrIran 12,4617,744
BaghdadIraq 12,0267,473
BasraIraq 12,2427,608
BelmulletIreland 9,7736,073
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7566,062
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2366,361
BergamoItaly 10,0726,259
BolognaItaly 10,0936,272
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2256,354
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0786,263
BrindisiItaly 10,2916,395
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4554,011
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2363,875
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8039,199
BeirutLebanon 11,2987,021
BenghaziLibya 9,9546,185
BirzaiLithuania 11,5867,200
BitolaMacedonia 10,5576,560
BlantyreMalawi 8,8605,505
BvumbweMalawi 8,8585,505
BintuluMalaysia 16,94410,529
BamakoMali 6,3513,947
Bko-SMali 6,3493,945
BougounMali 6,3013,915
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1184,423
BaitagMongolia 16,0469,971
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0819,993
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,81310,448
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,35610,785
BayandelgerMongolia 17,39610,810
BayankhongorMongolia 16,68210,366
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,20510,692
BulganMongolia 16,68410,368
BhamawMyanmar 16,82410,455
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9686,815
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,822
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1776,945
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2096,966
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5293,436
BilmaNiger 8,5225,295
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5404,686
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2527,613
BergenNorway 10,8966,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8966,771
BjornoyaNorway 12,2477,611
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,7077,275
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5167,156
BadinPakistan 14,0408,725
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5909,066
BalakotPakistan 14,6689,115
BarkhanPakistan 14,2548,858
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9793,094
BascoPhilippines 19,05711,842
BialystokPoland 11,3387,045
BejaPortugal 8,4445,247
BragancaPortugal 8,8315,487
BistritaRomania 11,1106,904
BucharestRomania 11,0806,885
BajkitRussia 15,3909,563
BarabinskRussia 14,8349,218
BarnaulRussia 15,2229,459
BerezovoRussia 13,8768,623
BiserRussia 13,6168,461
BlagovescenskRussia 17,33810,774
BogdarinRussia 16,63610,338
BogucanyRussia 15,6819,745
BomnakRussia 16,84810,469
BorRussia 15,1389,407
BorzjaRussia 17,12710,643
BratskRussia 16,0299,961
BelgradeSerbia 10,7096,655
BoSierra Leone 5,6953,539
BontheSierra Leone 5,6053,483
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6926,644
BerberaSomalia 11,1206,910
BusanSouth Korea 19,02911,825
BadajozSpain 8,5765,329
BarcelonaSpain 9,2895,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0455,621
BabanusaSudan 9,4805,891
BaselSwitzerland 10,0796,263
BernSwitzerland 10,0296,232
BangkokThailand 16,75110,409
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,76610,418
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77510,424
BizerteTunisia 9,4975,902
BalikesirTurkey 10,9666,814
BursaTurkey 11,0826,886
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7208,526
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9646,192
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9606,190
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9616,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9766,199
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8306,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9156,161
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2715,140
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7454,813
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3188,276
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3198,276
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8564,882
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6104,729
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7784,834
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8594,884
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2706,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6508,482
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0965,031
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1288,158
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8347,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5325,302
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8846,142
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6434,749
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9646,192
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5275,920
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6954,782
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3554,570
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9586,809
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7934,842
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0364,993
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2086,343
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8384,871
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8444,875
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8984,908
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8055,471
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9244,924
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3565,192
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9124,916
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8324,867
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1965,093
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6784,771
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6364,745
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2855,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1505,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1965,093
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7154,794
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5215,295
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3976,461
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1658,802
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3022,673
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4932,792
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0515,003
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -