Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9178,648
ChlefAlgeria 8,8525,501
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2095,723
CeresArgentina 1,142710
ChamicalArgentina 1,558968
ChepesArgentina 1,6151,003
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6171,626
ConcordiaArgentina 881547
CórdobaArgentina 1,399870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,400870
CorrientesArgentina 776482
CairnsAustralia 14,8899,252
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8487,984
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,761
CedunaAustralia 13,5068,393
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8748,621
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,105
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3518,297
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2218,216
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6928,508
ChittagongBangladesh 16,24310,094
CharnocksBarbados 4,4642,774
CotonouBenin 6,8034,228
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,179732
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 982610
CabroboBrazil 2,3271,446
CaceresBrazil 1,323822
CaetiteBrazil 1,6151,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,6561,650
Campo GrandeBrazil 738459
Campo MouraoBrazil 276171
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 678421
Campos SalesBrazil 2,4201,504
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7191,069
CaparaoBrazil 1,133704
CapinopolisBrazil 854530
CaratingaBrazil 1,159720
CaravelasBrazil 1,541957
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,534953
CarolinaBrazil 2,1361,327
Castro, ParanáBrazil 194120
CataguasesBrazil 1,007626
CatalaoBrazil 951591
CatanduvaBrazil 606377
CaxiasBrazil 2,5141,562
Caxias Do SulBrazil 326203
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8281,758
Cel. PachecoBrazil 949590
ChapecoBrazil 183114
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6611,032
CipoBrazil 2,1381,329
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,0091,248
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,120696
CordeiroBrazil 998620
CorrentinaBrazil 1,564972
CorumbaBrazil 1,033642
CoximBrazil 940584
CrateusBrazil 2,5901,610
CuiabaBrazil 1,298807
CuritibaBrazil 202125
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5696,568
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4557,118
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3656,441
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8526,122
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1517,551
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9085,535
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7745,452
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3925,215
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1495,064
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1555,068
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2715,139
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5506,556
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3025,781
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9605,568
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2466,367
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9887,449
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8436,738
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5976,585
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8475,498
Comox, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3697,065
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4406,488
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4936,521
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5726,569
ChicoChile 2,9021,803
ChillanChile 2,2921,424
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3841,481
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,9111,188
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9091,808
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1541,339
ChangchunChina 18,02811,203
ChangduChina 16,88010,489
ChangshaChina 18,40911,440
ChengduChina 17,53310,895
ChongqingChina 17,78911,054
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4502,765
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3516,432
CamagueyCuba 6,0363,751
CasablancaCuba 6,4424,003
ChebCzech Republic 10,5286,543
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9046,776
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4903,411
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4483,386
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4443,383
CanarEcuador 3,9722,468
CairoEgypt 10,7756,696
CaenFrance 9,7686,070
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6986,027
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4572,148
CocobeachGabon 7,1644,452
CologneGermany 10,2906,394
ChiosGreece 10,7666,690
CorfuGreece 10,3696,443
ConakryGuinea 5,6763,527
CatacamasHonduras 5,9273,683
CholutecaHonduras 5,8793,653
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7349,156
CherrapunjiIndia 16,30010,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,30010,129
ChahbaharIran 13,2598,239
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7686,070
ClonesIreland 9,8826,141
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8306,109
CorkIreland 9,6275,982
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6235,980
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5845,956
CameriItaly 9,9996,214
CampobassoItaly 10,1186,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6766,013
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6055,969
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5795,953
Cape MeleItaly 9,8586,126
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0636,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8856,143
CerviaItaly 10,1366,298
CiampinoItaly 9,9946,211
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0326,234
Cisa PassItaly 10,0036,216
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9596,189
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2806,388
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8416,115
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1266,293
ChibaJapan 18,52711,513
ChichibuJapan 18,56511,536
ChichijimaJapan 18,69511,617
ChoshiJapan 18,46511,475
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3657,062
ChilekaMalawi 8,8605,505
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8085,473
ChitipaMalawi 8,9725,576
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4655,260
ComitanMexico 6,4814,027
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,81710,450
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,28210,739
ChoirMongolia 17,11910,638
CasablancaMorocco 8,0755,018
ChindeMozambique 8,8715,513
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0829,994
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9846,826
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0776,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2767,007
CondegaNicaragua 5,8293,623
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7669,797
ChejuNorth Korea 19,17311,914
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,71311,628
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,90111,745
ChhorPakistan 14,1518,794
ChitralPakistan 14,5489,040
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 362225
ConcepcionParaguay 712443
CajamarcaPeru 3,5942,233
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6092,243
ChiclayoPeru 3,7342,320
ChimbotePeru 3,4602,150
CuzcoPeru 2,5931,611
CzestochowaPoland 10,9686,816
CoimbraPortugal 8,6045,347
CalafatRomania 10,8326,731
CeahlauRomania 11,2006,960
ClujRomania 11,0276,852
ConstantaRomania 11,2486,989
CraiovaRomania 10,9156,783
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1518,793
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0948,758
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7259,150
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2178,835
Cape UelenRussia 13,9408,662
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,51110,881
CaraRussia 16,50110,254
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4788,375
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6449,100
ChitaRussia 16,86310,479
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,86210,478
CokurdahRussia 14,9359,281
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,59710,314
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6314,121
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,27611,357
CaceresSpain 8,6535,377
CadizSpain 8,4075,224
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7505,438
CordobaSpain 8,6025,345
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4048,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,00010,564
ChanthaburiThailand 16,83010,459
Chiang MaiThailand 16,83510,462
Chiang RaiThailand 16,97010,545
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,77010,421
ChumphonThailand 16,43610,214
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8776,759
CorumTurkey 11,5527,178
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8668,616
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0538,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8076,094
CernovcyUkraine 11,2647,000
ChernigovUkraine 11,7567,306
CarrascoUruguay 1,067663
ColoniaUruguay 1,117694
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1053,172
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0825,022
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7034,786
Camden, ScUsa 7,4054,601
Canton, NyUsa 8,2845,148
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0175,604
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3074,541
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3055,161
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Casper, WyUsa 9,5485,933
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8574,882
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2454,502
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2544,507
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7054,788
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9995,592
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7014,785
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2275,113
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1075,038
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4244,613
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9765,578
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3155,788
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4515,252
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4775,267
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3915,836
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0555,005
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0585,007
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7415,432
Clark, SdUsa 9,2385,740
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8505,499
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1645,073
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5765,329
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7328,533
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3505,189
College Park, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4035,222
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4054,602
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1315,053
Columbus, InUsa 8,1115,040
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0685,014
Conception, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7645,446
Conway, ArUsa 8,0565,006
Conway, ScUsa 7,3174,547
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0795,020
Corning, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1235,048
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7914,842
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0765,019
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7406,674
Covington, LaUsa 7,5904,716
Covington, TnUsa 8,0354,993
Crete, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8076,094
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6048,454
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6048,454
CaracasVenezuela 4,4282,752
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0542,519
CoroVenezuela 4,6452,887
ChipataZambia 8,7255,422
ChomaZambia 8,0364,994
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -