Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5915,338
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8635,507
DavisAntarctica 8,6915,401
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2659,486
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7119,763
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5239,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1908,197
DhakaBangladesh 16,14310,031
D’UccleBelgium 10,1406,301
DiamantinaBrazil 1,174729
DiamantinoBrazil 1,430889
DouradosBrazil 585364
DoualaCameroon 7,3464,565
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5275,299
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8446,117
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4135,228
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6786,635
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4065,845
DuianChina 16,89510,499
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4216,476
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9876,827
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5623,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4303,374
DabaaEgypt 10,5696,568
DakhlaEgypt 10,3286,418
DijonFrance 9,9166,162
DresdenGermany 10,6776,635
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6637,248
DebrecenHungary 10,9366,796
DalatangiIceland 10,6696,630
DaltonganjIndia 15,5159,641
DarbhangaIndia 15,7429,782
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,64810,345
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,65810,352
DumkaIndia 15,8359,840
DwarkaIndia 13,9878,692
DezfulIran 12,3597,680
DublinIreland 9,8546,124
DecimomannuItaly 9,5855,956
DobbiacoItaly 10,2976,399
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1933,848
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2376,983
DagorettiKenya 9,7276,044
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6797,258
DedzaMalawi 8,8545,502
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,08310,615
DashbalbarMongolia 17,13710,649
DaweiMyanmar 16,54910,284
De BiltNetherlands 10,2796,388
De KooyNetherlands 10,3216,413
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3226,414
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1616,936
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1006,898
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9786,822
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9436,800
DalbandinPakistan 13,7278,530
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4058,952
DirPakistan 14,5429,036
DroshPakistan 14,5409,035
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,57911,545
DohaQatar 12,3957,702
DorohoiRomania 11,2767,007
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0478,729
DudinkaRussia 14,4788,997
DzardzanRussia 15,2789,494
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3017,644
DakarSenegal 5,8243,619
DaruSierra Leone 5,7723,587
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8734,893
DamazinSudan 10,1396,300
DongolaSudan 10,1396,300
DamascusSyria 11,3677,063
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3687,064
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7567,306
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3028,887
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6976,026
DjerbaTunisia 9,3185,790
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8637,372
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2356,360
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9926,209
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8867,386
DonetskUkraine 12,0607,494
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7527,924
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5954,719
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7134,793
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1615,072
Danville, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5916,581
David City, NeUsa 8,8775,517
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1085,039
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4976,523
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3674,578
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,088
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Delphine, InUsa 8,3445,185
Denton, MdUsa 7,7034,786
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2135,725
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7165,416
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6906,022
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2835,769
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3025,159
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9074,913
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0986,275
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Dover, DeUsa 7,7034,786
Dover, TnUsa 7,9314,928
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1135,663
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Durham, NhUsa 7,9644,949
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7204,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -