Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5305,300
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0225,606
EsquelArgentina 2,6001,616
EzeizaArgentina 1,192741
East SaleAustralia 12,6137,838
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2958,262
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,262
EssendonAustralia 12,7107,898
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 839521
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 499310
EspinosaBrazil 1,518943
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6926,644
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7096,655
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7056,652
Edson, AbCanada 10,8646,751
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3967,081
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6966,647
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8376,113
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9977,455
ErlianChina 17,54910,905
El CaranoColombia 4,4952,793
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 11,0186,847
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4653,396
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3653,334
El ArishEgypt 11,0316,855
El TorEgypt 10,8776,759
ErfurtGermany 10,5096,530
EssenGermany 10,3226,414
EsfahanIran 12,6637,869
EilatIsrael 11,0566,870
EsashiJapan 17,99811,184
EldoretKenya 9,6696,008
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,57710,301
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7734,830
EeldeNetherlands 10,4266,479
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,897
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8213,617
EnuguNigeria 7,2864,527
EncarnacionParaguay 494307
EvoraPortugal 8,4905,276
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,61810,948
EkimcanRussia 17,01110,571
Elat’MaRussia 12,5427,793
ElistaRussia 12,4657,746
ErbogacenRussia 15,8159,827
EssejRussia 14,9989,320
Ed DueimSudan 10,0526,246
El FasherSudan 9,3635,819
El GeneinaSudan 9,0845,645
El ObeidSudan 9,8076,094
El ShowakSudan 10,4066,466
En NahudSudan 9,6105,972
EdirneTurkey 10,9696,816
ErzincanTurkey 11,8787,381
ErzurumTurkey 12,0207,469
EskisehirTurkey 11,1776,946
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0078,083
EntebbeUganda 9,3645,819
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,1906,332
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1416,302
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5065,286
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0755,018
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6636,004
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5985,343
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7205,419
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8354,869
Elko, NvUsa 10,0036,216
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0545,005
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8376,113
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2125,103
Erie, PaUsa 8,1645,073
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7126,656
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2765,143
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5916,581
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4255,857
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7116,034
Evansville, InUsa 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -