Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,4438,975
FarahAfghanistan 13,6098,457
FormosaArgentina 715444
ForrestAustralia 13,6698,494
FrancistownBotswana 7,8944,905
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,1851,979
FloraniaBrazil 2,7001,678
FlorestaBrazil 2,3631,468
FlorianoBrazil 2,3271,446
FlorianopolisBrazil 290180
FormosaBrazil 1,251778
FortalezaBrazil 2,8291,758
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 360224
FrancaBrazil 733455
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2246,353
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9406,798
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7986,710
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4947,142
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4666,504
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5877,201
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1456,926
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1795,083
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1695,076
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1236,290
FayaChad 9,0365,615
FamagustaCyprus 11,2286,977
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6816,637
FarafraEgypt 10,3236,415
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4094,604
FichtelbergGermany 10,5856,577
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,3216,413
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5466,554
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8146,098
FaranahGuinea 5,9363,689
FalconaraItaly 10,1646,316
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0386,238
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1736,322
FonniItaly 9,6576,001
FrontoneItaly 10,1176,287
FrosinoneItaly 10,0316,234
FukauraJapan 18,11811,259
FukueJapan 19,29611,991
FukuiJapan 18,72211,634
FukuokaJapan 19,18611,923
FukushimaJapan 18,33711,395
FukuyamaJapan 19,01211,814
FushikiJapan 18,61211,566
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8019,198
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7336,048
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5385,927
FunchalMadeira 7,4784,647
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6692,902
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2705,139
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0836,887
FaroPortugal 8,3535,190
FerganaRussia 14,5729,055
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6333,501
FalunSweden 11,3637,061
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0766,261
FeodosijaUkraine 11,7727,316
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9488,046
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3375,802
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1505,065
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9885,586
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2155,105
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2995,779
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7635,445
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2565,130
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0674,392
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1054,415
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6425,992
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3365,802
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2885,772
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7424,189
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2205,108
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2635,135
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9024,910
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9714,953
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0505,002
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0276,231
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -