Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2818,874
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2058,827
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7315,426
General PicoArgentina 1,601995
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,048651
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3722,717
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5907,824
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7098,519
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3148,895
GrazAustria 10,5136,533
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4647,745
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5767,815
GomelBelarus 11,7787,319
GrodnoBelarus 11,4157,093
GaranhunsBrazil 2,4651,532
GoianiaBrazil 1,080671
GoiasBrazil 1,151715
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,246774
GrajauBrazil 2,3241,444
GuairaBrazil 400248
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,7581,714
GuaratingaBrazil 1,591989
GarouaCameroon 7,9994,971
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3675,199
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0616,252
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0106,841
Golden, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Goose, NfCanada 8,8925,525
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6265,361
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0936,893
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0434,998
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2575,131
GanzhouChina 18,62311,573
GuangzhouChina 18,42011,446
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5043,420
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0782,534
GonderEthiopia 10,4736,508
GourdonFrance 9,5165,913
GrenobleFrance 9,7986,089
GeisenheimGermany 10,2736,384
GorlitzGermany 10,7466,678
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4315,239
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2313,872
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7522,331
GoaIndia 14,2078,828
GuwahatiIndia 16,30110,130
GelaItaly 9,8006,090
GenoaItaly 9,9316,172
GhediItaly 10,0906,270
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2256,354
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0466,243
GrossetoItaly 9,9576,187
GrottaglieItaly 10,2436,365
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7446,055
GuidoniaItaly 10,0176,225
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0493,759
GifuJapan 18,75211,653
GaoMali 7,2614,512
GuamMariana Islands 17,83711,084
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6794,772
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5424,687
GuaymasMexico 8,7805,456
GaluutMongolia 16,61310,324
GemertNetherlands 10,2656,379
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,236
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1456,925
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1846,950
GayaNiger 7,2574,509
GardermoenNorway 11,1316,917
GeiloNorway 11,0286,853
GdanskPoland 11,1476,927
GalatiRomania 11,2667,001
Gor’KijRussia 12,6987,891
GorznyjRussia 12,4917,762
GridinoRussia 12,4707,749
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1856,950
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3382,074
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3785,827
GijonSpain 9,0385,616
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3555,814
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3496,431
GoteborgSweden 11,0106,841
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,0086,840
GothenburgSweden 11,0096,841
GunnarnSweden 11,7057,274
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9016,152
GabesTunisia 9,2885,772
GafsaTunisia 9,2325,737
GiresunTurkey 11,8367,355
GoztepeTurkey 11,1236,912
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2418,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0818,128
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,1386,300
GajvoronUkraine 11,5277,163
GeniceskUkraine 11,7787,319
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3748,311
Galva, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9055,533
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9055,533
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9536,185
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0966,274
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4405,866
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3995,840
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4565,254
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5766,572
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3185,169
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1706,320
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7195,418
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2055,099
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9244,924
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1605,071
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0505,002
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1395,058
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4774,646
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Groton, CtUsa 7,7824,836
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7897,947
GuanareVenezuela 4,4082,739
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2882,664
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2712,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -