Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6558,485
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8465,497
HuamboAngola 7,0894,405
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0699,364
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1037,521
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1027,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,027
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5694,704
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3487,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9844,961
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0084,976
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2635,135
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8915,525
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Hope, BcCanada 10,9016,774
HaikouChina 17,98511,176
HailarChina 17,33510,772
HamiChina 16,32210,143
HetanChina 15,2779,493
HavanaCuba 6,4283,994
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3743,339
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3373,316
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4733,401
HelwanEgypt 10,7576,685
HurguadaEgypt 10,8326,731
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,5776,573
HelsinkiFinland 11,7707,314
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,7947,329
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1225,668
HamburgGermany 10,6376,610
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6376,610
HannoverGermany 10,5406,550
HelgolandGermany 10,5676,566
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,2976,398
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5296,543
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3636,440
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3087,648
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6537,862
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5386,548
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7489,164
HaifaIsrael 11,2126,967
HaboroJapan 17,69610,997
HachijojimaJapan 18,71911,632
HachinoheJapan 18,04711,214
HagiJapan 19,07611,854
HakodateJapan 17,97311,169
HamadaJapan 19,00611,811
HamamatsuJapan 18,74911,651
HikoneJapan 18,79211,677
HimejiJapan 18,91311,753
HiradoJapan 19,22011,943
HirooJapan 17,80011,061
HiroshimaJapan 19,04611,835
HitaJapan 19,20411,934
HitoyoshiJapan 19,32712,010
HunLibya 9,4275,858
HomboriMali 7,0604,387
HomalinMyanmar 16,60910,321
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,62310,330
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1456,925
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1116,905
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0246,850
HororataNew Zealand 11,1006,898
HyderabadPakistan 14,0158,709
HuanucoPeru 3,2091,994
HelPoland 11,1716,942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,47710,861
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1498,792
HatangaRussia 14,6759,119
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5628,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8212,996
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5727,191
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7406,674
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8239,211
HaejuSouth Korea 18,66811,601
HyesanSouth Korea 18,32711,389
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4849,000
HalaibSudan 10,8646,751
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4316,482
HudeibaSudan 10,3836,452
HaparandaSweden 12,0117,464
HarnosandSweden 11,5827,197
HamaSyria 11,4627,123
HassakahSyria 11,8547,366
Hua HinThailand 16,63010,334
HakkariTurkey 12,1467,548
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1436,303
HersonUkraine 11,6377,232
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3887,077
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0965,031
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8554,881
Hart, MiUsa 8,5825,333
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8994,908
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Hays, KsUsa 8,7975,467
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3716,444
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Helena, MtUsa 10,1466,305
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2175,727
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9304,927
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4594,635
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7714,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3505,189
Holly, CoUsa 8,8985,529
Homer, AkUsa 13,0788,127
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9844,962
Horton, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7534,818
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5625,321
Houma, LaUsa 7,5094,666
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8284,864
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8964,907
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7444,812
Huron, SdUsa 9,1985,715
HanoiVietnam 17,59910,936
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,11710,637
HarareZimbabwe 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -