Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8575,504
In SalahAlgeria 8,2575,131
InnsbruckAustria 10,2816,388
IbiriteBrazil 996619
IguatuBrazil 2,5371,577
IlheusBrazil 1,7801,106
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3331,450
IndaialBrazil 198123
IpameriBrazil 993617
IraiBrazil 240149
IreceBrazil 1,9201,193
ItaberabaBrazil 1,8841,171
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6861,669
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4981,552
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,259782
ItaperunaBrazil 1,089677
ItapevaBrazil 336209
ItirucuBrazil 1,8421,144
ItuacuBrazil 1,7151,066
IvinhemaBrazil 524325
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2327,601
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7456,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4017,706
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1236,290
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1327,539
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0481,273
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7403,567
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,6472,267
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5323,437
IzobambaEcuador 4,1152,557
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8716,755
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0533,761
IoanninaGreece 10,4406,487
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6146,595
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9986,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6619,110
IranshahrIran 13,3288,282
IstranaItaly 10,2216,351
IidaJapan 18,68011,608
IizukaJapan 19,17311,914
IrakoJapan 18,79811,681
IriomotejimaJapan 19,45912,092
IrozakiJapan 18,68611,612
IshigakijimaJapan 19,49112,112
IshinomakiJapan 18,23311,330
IwamizawaJapan 17,79811,060
IzuharaJapan 19,12911,887
IrbidJordan 11,2727,005
IfraneMorocco 8,2225,109
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0186,846
IlorinNigeria 7,1384,435
InchonNorth Korea 18,74611,649
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3087,648
IslamabadPakistan 14,6369,095
IquitosPeru 3,4412,138
IloiloPhilippines 18,16311,287
IasiRomania 11,3207,034
IcaRussia 16,10810,010
IlirnejRussia 14,7469,164
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,03610,586
IrkutskRussia 16,46410,231
Ivdel’Russia 13,6918,508
IbizaSpain 9,0605,630
IspartaTurkey 11,0786,884
IstanbulTurkey 11,1216,911
IzmirTurkey 10,8486,741
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1976,958
IzmailUkraine 11,3187,033
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Independence, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1525,066
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1925,091
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6885,399
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3225,793
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9724,332
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8545,502
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0695,014
IsokaZambia 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -