Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3068,890
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4068,952
JuninArgentina 1,321821
JacarezinhoBrazil 360224
JacobinaBrazil 2,0091,249
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,7731,723
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,7331,698
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,075668
Juiz De ForaBrazil 928576
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5856,578
JiuquanChina 16,82410,454
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3873,348
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4403,381
JoensuuFinland 12,1247,534
JokioinenFinland 11,7467,299
JyvskylFinland 11,9257,410
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6146,595
JulianehbGreenland 9,6796,015
JagdalpurIndia 15,1639,422
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6949,752
JerusalemIsrael 11,1866,951
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6503,511
JosNigeria 7,6164,733
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2997,022
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3117,029
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0988,761
JhelumPakistan 14,6849,124
JiwaniPakistan 13,3668,306
JuliacaPeru 2,3121,437
JakutskRussia 16,0369,965
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5497,798
JenisejskRussia 15,4389,593
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,51910,887
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,41210,820
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8182,994
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0776,883
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1816,948
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7684,827
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4405,244
JubaSudan 9,5195,915
JokkmokkSweden 11,8777,380
JönköpingSweden 11,1196,909
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1136,906
JendoubaTunisia 9,3745,825
JerbaTunisia 9,3365,801
JerseyUk 9,6846,018
JaltaUkraine 11,6617,246
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0994,411
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9424,935
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1057,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -