Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2958,883
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9288,655
KhostAfghanistan 14,3428,913
KunduzAfghanistan 14,2978,884
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,0412,511
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4226,476
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4707,749
KandiBenin 7,1624,450
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9675,572
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9685,573
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4735,886
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6957,889
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6897,264
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5155,913
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3275,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9439,286
KashiChina 14,9329,279
KunmingChina 17,38410,803
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4524,631
KhargaEgypt 10,4666,504
KosseirEgypt 10,8326,731
KajaaniFinland 12,0987,518
KuopioFinland 12,0417,482
KuusamoFinland 12,2307,600
KarlsruheGermany 10,2286,356
KasselGermany 10,4476,492
KonstanzGermany 10,1816,327
KumasiGhana 6,4694,020
KalamataGreece 10,3786,449
KerkiraGreece 10,3696,443
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4116,470
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3676,442
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9916,830
KankanGuinea 6,0783,777
KindiaGuinea 5,7723,587
KissidougouGuinea 5,9423,692
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4897,761
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,45811,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,45811,470
KeszthelyHungary 10,6126,594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4176,473
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8999,880
KotaIndia 14,7339,155
KozhikodeIndia 14,2188,835
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9269,897
KermanIran 13,0718,123
KermanshahIran 12,3217,657
Khoram AbadIran 12,3897,699
KilkennyIreland 9,7386,051
KingstonJamaica 5,6433,506
KagoshimaJapan 19,40312,057
KanazawaJapan 18,65211,591
KaruizawaJapan 18,56811,538
KatsuuraJapan 18,54511,524
KawaguchikoJapan 18,62311,573
KitamiesashiJapan 17,60510,940
KobeJapan 18,89811,744
KochiJapan 19,08611,861
KofuJapan 18,62311,573
KumagayaJapan 18,53311,516
KumamotoJapan 19,26411,971
KumejimaJapan 19,80212,305
KureJapan 19,06011,844
KushiroJapan 17,68510,990
KutchanJapan 17,87411,107
KyotoJapan 18,84211,709
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,3059,511
KitaleKenya 9,6676,007
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2097,587
KufraLibya 9,7586,064
KaunasLithuania 11,4687,126
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3597,059
KybartaiLithuania 11,3957,081
KarongaMalawi 9,0225,606
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,41510,201
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,37610,798
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,12510,021
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,41810,203
KuantanMalaysia 16,30910,135
KuchingMalaysia 16,62010,328
KayesMali 6,2303,871
KeniebaMali 6,1183,802
KidalMali 7,5294,679
KitaMali 6,2713,897
KoutiaMali 6,5374,062
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4899,625
KisinevMoldova 11,4067,088
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,47210,857
KhatgalMongolia 16,37910,178
KhovdMongolia 15,9749,926
KhujirtMongolia 16,76710,419
KhutagMongolia 16,59510,312
KenitraMorocco 8,2025,097
KalewaMyanmar 16,51110,260
KathaMyanmar 16,73610,400
KawthaungMyanmar 16,34810,159
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,32210,143
KengtungMyanmar 16,98810,557
KhamtiMyanmar 16,70610,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7994,225
KathmanduNepal 15,7179,767
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5658,429
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1096,903
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,013
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1446,925
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2586,996
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3027,023
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1656,938
KanoNigeria 7,7184,796
KangnungNorth Korea 18,73411,642
KarasjokNorway 12,2247,596
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0026,837
KristiansandNorway 10,8526,744
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1886,952
KhasabOman 12,8737,999
KarachiPakistan 13,8598,612
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8768,623
KhanpurPakistan 14,3188,898
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9118,645
KororPalau 17,83411,082
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,9326,793
KlodzkoPoland 10,7986,710
KoszalinPoland 11,0026,837
KrakowPoland 10,9696,816
KalakanRussia 16,65510,349
KaliningradRussia 11,2757,006
KamenskoeRussia 15,1449,411
KandalaksaRussia 12,4057,709
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8858,007
KazanRussia 13,0208,091
KemRussia 12,4377,728
KerchRussia 11,8637,372
KhabarovskRussia 17,48010,862
KirenskRussia 16,14310,032
KirovRussia 13,0828,129
KljuciRussia 15,8129,826
KolpasevRussia 14,9799,308
KorfRussia 15,2989,507
KostromaRussia 12,5557,802
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4598,985
KotlasRussia 12,9518,048
KrasnodarRussia 12,0507,488
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6878,505
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5568,424
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,6279,711
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2268,219
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0668,120
KurganRussia 14,0358,722
KurskRussia 12,0867,510
KyraRussia 17,03910,589
KigaliRwanda 9,0335,613
KoldaSenegal 5,8443,631
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8383,628
KosiceSlovakia 10,9826,825
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3524,569
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,41011,440
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4828,999
KadugliSudan 9,6465,994
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2356,360
KassalaSudan 10,5166,535
KhartoumSudan 10,1536,309
KostiSudan 10,0426,240
KalmarSweden 11,1616,936
KaresuandoSweden 12,0677,499
KarlstadSweden 11,1846,950
KristianstadSweden 11,0096,841
KamishliSyria 11,9147,404
KanchanaburiThailand 16,67010,359
Khlong YaiThailand 16,85010,471
Khon KaenThailand 17,10510,629
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,74210,404
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,96210,540
KairouanTunisia 9,4105,847
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5847,198
KarsTurkey 12,1957,578
KastamonuTurkey 11,4977,145
KayseriTurkey 11,5167,156
KonyaTurkey 11,2476,989
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5418,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6908,507
KinlossUk 10,3216,413
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0177,468
KievUkraine 11,6667,249
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9327,415
KirovogradUkraine 11,6937,266
KlepininoUkraine 11,7127,278
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8067,336
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3317,041
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,7427,297
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4035,221
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3966,460
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5805,332
Keene, NhUsa 7,9914,966
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8825,520
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5394,063
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2545,750
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3658,305
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4925,277
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5036,527
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1158,150
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6118,458
KabompoZambia 7,8944,906
KabweZambia 8,2785,144
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2845,148
KafirondaZambia 8,3275,175
KaomaZambia 7,9014,910
KasamaZambia 8,7365,429
KasempaZambia 8,0615,009
KawambwaZambia 8,5525,314
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -