Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3495,810
LuandaAngola 7,0174,360
LuenaAngola 7,5494,691
La PlataArgentina 1,170727
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,543959
La RiojaArgentina 1,587986
LaboulayeArgentina 1,471914
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,2312,008
Las LomitasArgentina 970603
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2477,610
LavertonAustralia 12,7007,892
LearmonthAustralia 14,3938,944
LongreachAustralia 14,2518,856
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2518,856
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8387,977
Low HeadAustralia 12,3107,650
LinzAustria 10,5156,534
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6196,599
LerwickUk 10,6176,598
La PazBolivia 2,0721,288
LavrasBrazil 831516
LencoisBrazil 1,8261,135
LinharesBrazil 1,359844
LondrinaBrazil 317197
LomBulgaria 10,8456,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4096,468
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9115,537
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6687,251
Langara, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4315,860
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4046,465
London, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7586,685
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3586,437
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1274,429
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0151,252
LanzhouChina 17,40310,814
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,29910,128
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0362,508
LimonCosta Rica 5,3033,295
LarnacaCyprus 11,1906,954
LimassolCyprus 11,1336,918
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3075,162
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1455,061
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7096,655
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3583,329
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5583,454
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2102,616
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8812,411
LuxorEgypt 10,6706,630
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1073,795
Laucala BayFiji 12,7397,916
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9887,450
Le MansFrance 9,7026,029
LilleFrance 10,0586,250
LyonFrance 9,7936,086
LambarnGabon 7,1324,432
LastourvilleGabon 7,3674,578
LibrevilleGabon 7,1164,422
LeipzigGermany 10,6176,597
LindenbergGermany 10,7656,690
LamiaGreece 10,5136,533
LarissaGreece 10,5536,558
LemnosGreece 10,7646,689
LimnosGreece 10,7786,698
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8593,019
LabeGuinea 5,9153,676
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8147,963
La CeibaHonduras 6,0623,767
La MesaHonduras 6,1133,799
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0529,353
LudhianaIndia 14,8609,234
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5805,953
LatinaItaly 9,9996,213
LatronicoItaly 10,1186,288
LecceItaly 10,2786,387
LodwarKenya 9,8336,110
Luang PrabangLaos 17,19010,682
LiepajaLatvia 11,3957,081
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4167,094
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1526,308
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5376,548
LabuanMalaysia 17,27110,732
LuqaMalta 9,7406,052
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6652,899
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4715,264
LashioMyanmar 16,84810,470
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1746,944
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1456,926
LagosNigeria 6,9044,290
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0366,858
LillehammerNorway 11,1636,937
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7209,147
La VictoriaParaguay 823511
LimaPeru 3,1501,957
LegaspiPhilippines 18,46211,473
LisbonPortugal 8,4355,242
LeninbadRussia 14,4008,948
LevsiRussia 13,9948,696
LungiSierra Leone 5,6333,501
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3956,460
LanzaroteSpain 7,3234,551
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1255,670
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0546,248
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0506,245
LatakiaSyria 11,3987,083
LampangThailand 16,86810,482
LoeiThailand 17,05010,595
Lop BuriThailand 16,81510,449
LomeTogo 6,6894,157
LeemingUk 10,1306,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6196,599
London, EnglandUk 9,9586,188
London-GatwickUk 9,9426,178
LynehamUk 9,8816,140
L’VovUkraine 11,2136,968
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,5327,166
LozovajaUkraine 11,9907,451
LubnyUkraine 11,8107,339
LuckUkraine 11,3567,057
LuganskUkraine 12,1827,570
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8045,471
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7074,789
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1174,423
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1805,083
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7646,068
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6875,398
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6796,015
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5725,948
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3805,829
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9074,914
Larned, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9605,568
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6495,996
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9644,949
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9834,961
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7524,817
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4406,488
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0444,999
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7104,791
Libby, MtUsa 10,4796,512
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7754,831
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3215,792
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0454,999
Llano, TxUsa 8,1505,064
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7486,057
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7526,060
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9645,570
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0224,985
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7124,792
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
Luling, TxUsa 7,9544,943
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4165,851
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6554,757
LivingstoneZambia 7,8714,891
LundaziZambia 8,8445,496
LusakaZambia 8,2355,118
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -