Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9178,648
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1458,790
MilianaAlgeria 8,9175,541
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6284,119
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1815,084
Malarg EArgentina 2,0411,268
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,3271,446
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,438893
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,290802
MendozaArgentina 1,8691,161
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8611,157
Monte CaserosArgentina 785488
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3148,895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5906,581
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6499,103
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0348,721
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7197,903
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7007,892
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1508,171
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7947,950
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6769,120
MuharraqBahrain 12,3477,672
MinskBelarus 11,6437,235
MogilevBelarus 11,7917,327
MaunBotswana 7,5484,690
MacapaBrazil 2,9211,815
MacauBrazil 2,8051,743
MaceioBrazil 2,4521,523
MachadoBrazil 729453
ManausBrazil 2,7401,703
MarabaBrazil 2,3311,449
MaringaBrazil 326202
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7141,686
Monte AzulBrazil 1,511939
Monte SantoBrazil 2,1481,335
MonteiroBrazil 2,5211,566
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,293804
Morada NovaBrazil 2,7111,685
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,9641,220
MamfeCameroon 7,4034,600
MarouaCameroon 8,1455,061
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4485,250
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2336,359
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3537,676
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3106,407
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1605,071
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4955,279
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2935,153
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2975,156
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0566,249
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0935,650
Morden, MbCanada 9,5915,960
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4195,232
MoundouChad 8,2075,100
MatecanaColombia 4,3572,707
MoroniComoros 9,8566,125
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8446,739
MarstalDenmark 10,7466,678
Melville HallDominica 4,7742,967
MichesDominican Republic 5,3903,349
MocaDominican Republic 5,4903,411
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5203,430
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5883,473
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4013,356
MilagroEcuador 4,0592,522
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4816,513
MinyaEgypt 10,6156,596
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2404,499
MassawaEritrea 10,8186,722
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,5546,558
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,5357,168
MarseilleFrance 9,6405,991
MontpellierFrance 9,5765,951
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,3372,074
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3235,172
MakokouGabon 7,4574,634
MayumbaGabon 7,0294,368
MitzicGabon 7,3394,561
MkamboGabon 7,5854,713
MoandaGabon 7,3894,592
MouilaGabon 7,1464,441
MagdeburgGermany 10,6196,599
MunichGermany 10,3816,451
MünsterGermany 10,3966,460
MethoniGreece 10,3416,426
MilosGreece 10,5466,554
MitiliniGreece 10,8376,734
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8356,733
MacentaGuinea 5,9233,681
MamouGuinea 5,8573,640
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7459,163
MiskolcHungary 10,9146,782
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1998,823
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1929,441
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2388,848
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9679,300
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,23010,707
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,95010,533
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9259,896
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9639,920
MashhadIran 13,4708,370
Malin HeadIreland 9,9786,200
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9136,160
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2016,339
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9676,193
MilanItaly 10,0316,233
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0106,220
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9406,177
ManIvory Coast 6,0033,731
MaebashiJapan 18,53211,516
MaizuruJapan 18,82311,697
MakurazakiJapan 19,44012,080
MatsueJapan 18,91711,755
MatsumotoJapan 18,61011,565
MatsuyamaJapan 19,09111,863
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,78112,292
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,49110,869
MishimaJapan 18,64211,584
MitoJapan 18,44511,462
MiyakejimaJapan 18,67411,604
MiyakoJapan 18,09511,244
MiyakojimaJapan 19,61612,189
MiyakonojoJapan 19,36912,036
MiyazakiJapan 19,33712,016
MombetsuJapan 17,62110,950
MoriokaJapan 18,13711,270
MuroranJapan 17,91811,134
MurotomisakiJapan 19,08511,860
MutsuJapan 17,99711,184
Ma’AnJordan 11,1576,933
MafraqJordan 11,2987,021
MombasaKenya 9,8776,138
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8178,586
MaseruLesotho 7,5814,711
MonroviaLiberia 5,6843,532
MisratahLibya 9,5575,939
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9576,188
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6185,977
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8626,129
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5345,924
MakhangaMalawi 8,8395,493
MangochiMalawi 8,9455,559
MwmosaMalawi 8,9015,531
MzimbaMalawi 8,9045,533
MzuzuMalawi 8,9645,570
MalaccaMalaysia 16,11410,014
MersingMalaysia 16,25110,098
MiriMalaysia 17,10610,630
MaleMaldives 13,6448,478
MenakaMali 7,4214,611
MoptiMali 6,8054,229
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0499,352
MazatlanMexico 8,1025,035
MeridaMexico 6,6954,161
Mexico CityMexico 7,2604,511
MonterreyMexico 7,8214,860
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4384,622
MaantyMongolia 17,01310,572
MandalgoviMongolia 17,05810,600
MatadMongolia 17,41110,820
MurenMongolia 16,43310,212
MarrakechMorocco 7,8884,902
MeknesMorocco 8,2325,115
MideltMorocco 8,1825,085
MaputoMozambique 8,1825,084
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4475,871
MandalayMyanmar 16,65810,352
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,59710,314
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,49510,250
MindatMyanmar 16,42610,208
MonywaMyanmar 16,56510,294
MyeikMyanmar 16,49510,250
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,86510,480
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2216,352
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2566,994
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3727,067
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1636,937
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0616,873
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7253,557
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6903,536
MagariaNiger 7,8114,854
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1035,035
MaradiNiger 7,6794,772
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1205,046
MakurdiNigeria 7,4534,631
MinnaNigeria 7,3864,589
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,03011,825
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,6447,235
MajisOman 12,8507,985
MasirahOman 12,9288,033
Muscat  Oman 12,9788,065
MultanPakistan 14,4238,963
MurreePakistan 14,6669,113
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,0749,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,076669
MoyobambaPeru 3,5482,205
MactanPhilippines 18,17111,292
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,47911,483
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7785,455
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6984,783
MagadanRussia 15,9479,910
MahackalaRussia 12,6247,845
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,2418,228
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,2418,228
MarkovoRussia 14,8329,217
MinusinskRussia 15,6979,754
MogocaRussia 16,86310,479
MoscowRussia 12,3147,652
MurmanskRussia 12,4877,760
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2556,994
MatamSenegal 6,1953,850
MogadishuSomalia 10,7476,679
MadridSpain 8,8935,526
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8815,519
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3125,787
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5265,298
MelillaSpain 8,5055,285
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8405,493
MalakalSudan 9,7606,065
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0334,992
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9616,190
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,75710,413
Mae SariangThailand 16,71010,384
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,70610,381
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,29210,745
MalatyaTurkey 11,7127,278
MersinTurkey 11,3627,060
MuglaTurkey 10,8796,760
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0236,228
ManstonUk 10,0296,232
MeloUruguay 745463
MercedesUruguay 1,032641
MontevideoUruguay 1,076669
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4054,602
Madison, FlUsa 7,2124,482
Madison, InUsa 8,0655,012
Madison, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6485,374
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6815,395
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5295,300
Marion, InUsa 8,2995,157
Marion, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8855,521
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7754,831
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3148,274
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8406,114
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7904,841
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6675,386
Medford, WiUsa 8,8775,516
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9504,940
Mena, ArUsa 8,1705,077
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6384,746
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5804,089
Midland, TxUsa 8,4385,243
Milan, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7786,076
Milford, DeUsa 7,6684,765
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4024,600
Millen, GaUsa 7,3334,557
Millport, OhUsa 8,0895,026
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8854,900
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5665,323
Minden, NeUsa 8,9615,568
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9885,586
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2936,396
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4624,637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5084,666
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2835,768
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7714,829
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Moro, OrUsa 10,6136,595
Morris, MnUsa 9,2215,730
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5575,318
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1055,037
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5145,291
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3145,166
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4432,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6622,897
MaracayVenezuela 4,4352,756
MaturinVenezuela 4,2102,616
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5472,826
MeridaVenezuela 4,4412,760
MagoyeZambia 8,1255,049
MansaZambia 8,4695,263
MbalaZambia 8,8215,481
MfuweZambia 8,6745,390
MisamfuZambia 8,7535,439
MonguZambia 7,7184,796
MpikaZambia 8,6885,399
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7185,418
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2085,101
MumbwaZambia 8,1245,049
MwinilungaZambia 8,0004,971
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2665,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -