Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2888,879
NeuquenArgentina 2,1281,322
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,387862
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9629,298
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8427,980
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1828,191
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3683,957
NatitingouBenin 6,9724,332
Nova FriburgoBrazil 970603
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9024,910
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5374,684
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2595,754
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5635,321
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0395,617
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0107,463
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3766,448
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5635,321
N’DjamenaChad 8,3165,168
NanchangChina 18,70411,623
NanjingChina 18,84111,708
NanningChina 17,88211,112
NicosiaCyprus 11,1756,945
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8296,729
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4603,393
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4343,377
NegeleEthiopia 10,3326,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8477,984
NandiFiji 12,8477,984
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,7487,300
NancyFrance 10,0846,266
NantesFrance 9,5465,932
NiceFrance 9,7776,076
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7826,700
NurembergGermany 10,4166,473
NurnbergGermany 10,4146,472
NaxosGreece 10,6396,611
NanortalikGreenland 9,6185,977
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7326,048
NordGreenland 12,1457,547
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0526,247
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9663,707
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9339,280
New DelhiIndia 14,9419,285
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0496,245
NaganoJapan 18,56211,535
NagasakiJapan 19,28711,985
NagoJapan 19,91112,373
NagoyaJapan 18,76111,658
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,89112,360
NaraJapan 18,86511,723
NazeJapan 19,77012,285
NemuroJapan 17,59010,931
NiigataJapan 18,40611,438
NikkoJapan 18,47811,483
NobeokaJapan 19,26211,969
NairobiKenya 9,7266,044
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0247,472
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9299,277
NidaLithuania 11,3317,041
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2666,379
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9116,159
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9855,583
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9205,543
NaraMali 6,6024,103
NioroMali 6,4504,008
NemaMauritania 6,7164,173
NouakchottMauritania 6,2203,865
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2768,250
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1766,945
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2316,979
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1096,903
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6703,524
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2675,137
NiameyNiger 7,2534,507
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,8887,387
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3147,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3237,658
NawabshahPakistan 14,0358,721
NokkundiPakistan 13,5708,432
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,264786
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,47211,479
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2848,255
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,11710,637
NikolaevRussia 11,6127,216
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,86710,481
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6229,708
NizneangarskRussia 16,37710,177
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,0119,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6948,510
NovgorodRussia 12,0457,485
NovosibirskRussia 15,1219,396
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4949,007
No. 6Sudan 10,4116,470
NyalaSudan 9,2375,740
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,34210,777
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,81210,447
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,38010,179
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,01210,571
NarathiwatThailand 16,39610,188
NigdeTurkey 11,4187,095
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0898,133
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,8097,338
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2545,129
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8794,896
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3425,184
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8594,884
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8034,849
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0505,002
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7845,458
New London, WiUsa 8,7375,429
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5024,662
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5154,670
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9495,561
New YorkUsa 7,8424,873
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7994,846
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Newark, NjUsa 7,8164,857
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5155,291
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5014,661
Newport, TnUsa 7,6884,778
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7818,564
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4974,658
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9555,565
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7446,676
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0435,619
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0695,636
Norton, KsUsa 8,9375,553
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1775,081
NdolaZambia 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -