Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6825,395
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9684,951
OranArgentina 1,381858
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4859,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,700
OstendeBelgium 10,0996,276
ObidosBrazil 2,7451,706
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8624,264
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3385,181
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3365,180
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5801,603
OdenseDenmark 10,7796,698
OtavaloEcuador 4,1422,574
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3317,663
OuluFinland 12,0247,472
OroomiehIran 12,2567,616
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7306,046
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1533,824
ObihiroJapan 17,75311,032
OfunatoJapan 18,15711,283
OitaJapan 19,19511,928
OkayamaJapan 18,96311,784
OkinoerabuJapan 19,88012,353
OmaezakiJapan 18,72911,638
OmuJapan 17,61910,948
OnahamaJapan 18,37311,417
OsakaJapan 18,88411,735
OshimaJapan 18,64011,583
OtaruJapan 17,83611,083
OwaseJapan 18,89911,744
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9014,910
OujoaMorocco 8,5305,301
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3538,298
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1166,907
OphirNew Zealand 11,0756,882
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2687,002
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0546,869
OcotalNicaragua 5,8573,640
OrlandNorway 11,3017,022
OsloNorway 11,0976,896
OhotskRussia 16,17010,048
OkhotskRussia 16,17010,048
OlekminskRussia 16,16110,043
OlenekRussia 15,1889,438
OmskRussia 14,5429,036
OnegaRussia 12,5697,811
OrenburgRussia 13,3548,298
OymyakonRussia 15,7689,799
OviedoSpain 9,0085,598
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,4687,126
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4556,497
OdessaUkraine 11,5027,148
OvrucUkraine 11,5937,204
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7464,814
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8134,855
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9606,189
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2845,148
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4175,230
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8155,478
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1585,069
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8844,278
Orono, MeUsa 8,1275,050
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6945,403
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1735,079
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4105,226
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -