Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0867,511
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8969,878
ParanaArgentina 1,104686
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 710441
PehuajoArgentina 1,485923
PergaminoArgentina 1,249776
PigeArgentina 1,6521,027
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,384860
PosadasArgentina 502312
PresidenciaArgentina 941584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9601,218
Punta IndioArgentina 1,176731
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4048,329
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7159,144
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5924,718
ParakouBenin 7,0174,360
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4031,493
ParacatuBrazil 1,092679
ParanaBrazil 1,559969
ParanaguaBrazil 267166
ParanaibaBrazil 727452
ParintinsBrazil 2,6931,674
ParnaibaBrazil 2,7581,714
Passo FundoBrazil 260162
Patos De MinasBrazil 969602
PaulistanaBrazil 2,2701,411
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,3101,435
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,523947
PeixeBrazil 1,599994
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1801,355
PicosBrazil 2,3611,467
PiraiBrazil 828515
PirenopolisBrazil 1,175730
PompeuBrazil 998620
Ponta PoraBrazil 624388
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7271,695
Porto-AlegreBrazil 421262
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7451,084
PosseBrazil 1,435892
PlevenBulgaria 10,9196,785
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8626,750
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,01110,571
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0816,886
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9906,829
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7916,705
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4535,253
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3135,166
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4475,870
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2475,125
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6606,003
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2816,389
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2276,977
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6997,270
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9736,198
ParronChile 2,0791,292
Puerto AysenChile 2,8711,784
Puerto MonttChile 2,6321,635
Punta ArenasChile 3,4002,113
PingbianChina 18,39311,430
PeralesColombia 4,2842,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0152,495
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4333,376
PragueCzech Republic 10,6396,611
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4043,358
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4513,387
PoloDominican Republic 5,3893,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5293,436
PichilingueEcuador 4,1272,565
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2112,617
PuyoEcuador 3,9772,471
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9036,775
ParisFrance 9,8836,142
PerpignanFrance 9,4475,871
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8056,093
Port-GentilGabon 6,9884,343
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9913,101
PotsdamGermany 10,7186,660
PatrasGreece 10,4246,478
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4927,141
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6225,979
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8573,018
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4673,397
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8113,611
PecsHungary 10,6316,606
PambanIndia 14,4638,987
PuneIndia 14,3288,903
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7139,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,41910,203
PadovaItaly 10,1896,331
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1876,330
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8026,091
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7916,084
PantelleriaItaly 9,6205,978
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0506,245
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6405,990
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0756,261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1426,303
PiacenzaItaly 10,0216,227
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9786,201
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1506,307
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9606,189
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1396,300
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9756,199
PrizziItaly 9,7846,080
PakseLaos 17,31310,759
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,18310,056
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7556,683
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7476,679
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,24810,097
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4846,515
PatheinMyanmar 16,34010,154
PutaoMyanmar 16,89310,497
PyiMyanmar 16,46610,232
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4658,367
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1816,948
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6993,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1394,436
PohangNorth Korea 18,92511,760
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,56211,535
PadidanPakistan 14,0298,718
PanjgurPakistan 13,6458,479
ParachinarPakistan 14,3638,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5348,410
PeshawarPakistan 14,5049,013
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5849,684
PilarParaguay 725450
PiscoPeru 2,9641,842
PiuraPeru 3,9122,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4281,509
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,89111,118
PoznanPoland 10,9316,793
PrzemyslPoland 11,1386,921
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6685,387
PortalegrePortugal 8,5785,331
Porto Portugal 8,6755,391
PavelecRussia 12,3517,675
PecoraRussia 13,4838,379
PermRussia 13,4618,365
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,15110,036
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3217,656
PjatigorskRussia 12,3097,649
PoronajskRussia 17,18310,678
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0137,465
Providenja BayRussia 14,1488,791
PskovRussia 11,8577,368
PodorSenegal 6,1643,830
PopradSlovakia 10,9396,798
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2574,509
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7794,834
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1975,715
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4608,985
Port SudanSudan 10,7926,706
ParamariboSuriname 3,5952,234
PiteňSweden 11,8777,380
PalmyraSyria 11,5687,189
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9686,194
PhetchabunThailand 16,94710,531
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,87910,489
PhraeThailand 16,92710,518
PhuketThailand 16,19910,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,20910,072
Prachin BuriThailand 16,84510,467
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,57310,299
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2462,638
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6876,019
PoltavaUkraine 11,8977,393
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 901560
PradoUruguay 1,078670
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,045649
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Pana, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Paoli, InUsa 8,1115,040
Paris, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5135,911
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3375,181
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4485,250
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5136,533
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3844,589
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Perry, OkUsa 8,4315,239
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7674,827
Philo, OhUsa 8,0314,991
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2425,743
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3115,786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9894,964
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0104,978
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8424,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8424,873
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9306,171
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9186,784
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8734,893
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9186,784
Portage, WiUsa 8,7135,414
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0154,981
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7556,683
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7265,422
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0264,987
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5486,554
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6014,723
Princeton, InUsa 8,1145,042
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8434,874
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0775,640
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9582,460
PetaukeZambia 8,5655,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -