Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7538,546
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5957,827
QubaAzerbaijan 12,6597,866
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,6521,648
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6577,244
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3735,203
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1706,941
QuinteroChile 2,1021,306
QingdaoChina 18,65111,590
QiqiharChina 17,62310,951
QuitoEcuador 4,1262,564
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,1246,913
QuettaPakistan 13,9958,697
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4625,258
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2634,513
Quang TriVietnam 17,53410,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -