Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,160721
ReconquistaArgentina 911566
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,483921
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,2131,996
RivadaviaArgentina 1,212753
RosarioArgentina 1,197744
RichmondAustralia 12,9738,062
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0328,720
RecifeBrazil 2,6461,644
RemansoBrazil 2,0731,288
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5241,568
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 880547
Rio NegroBrazil 12779
Rio VerdeBrazil 925575
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6336,607
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5605,941
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0176,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0186,226
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7976,710
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5765,329
RuoqiangChina 15,9819,930
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8603,020
RandersDenmark 10,8316,731
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4803,405
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4973,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7443,569
RumipambaEcuador 4,0662,527
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0436,862
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9336,794
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8626,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4562,148
RostockGermany 10,7826,700
RhodesGreece 10,8156,721
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7236,663
ReykhólarIceland 10,4906,519
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3656,441
RamsarIran 12,7087,897
RashtIran 12,6317,849
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7556,062
RadicofaniItaly 10,0136,222
Resia PassItaly 10,1976,337
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1436,303
RivoltoItaly 10,2996,400
Rolle PassItaly 10,2426,365
RomeItaly 9,9986,213
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9716,196
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3166,410
RumoiJapan 17,73811,023
RigaLatvia 11,5787,195
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4547,118
RodriguesMauritius 11,2987,021
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,30610,133
RabatMorocco 8,1705,077
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,47710,239
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2734,519
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2186,971
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0926,892
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3237,036
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0586,871
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4117,091
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2216,973
RivasNicaragua 5,6263,496
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1248,777
RebolyRussia 12,2247,596
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1777,567
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9177,406
RagaSudan 9,1245,670
RashadSudan 9,8206,102
RenkSudan 9,9826,203
RumbekSudan 9,4295,859
RanongThailand 16,35210,162
Roi EtThailand 17,16810,668
RizeTurkey 12,0087,462
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8228,589
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4747,130
RomnyUkraine 11,8707,376
RovnoUkraine 11,3907,078
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8227,968
RochaUruguay 970603
Racine, WiUsa 8,5405,307
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4934,656
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4455,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4485,871
Reading, PaUsa 7,8364,869
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4156,472
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8826,141
Redding, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6505,997
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1986,337
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3445,185
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5994,722
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5994,722
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6854,775
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Rockville, InUsa 8,2515,127
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Rome, GaUsa 7,5944,719
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6336,607
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7015,407
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7034,786
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -