Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0148,708
ShkoderAlbania 10,4886,517
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2725,762
SaltaArgentina 1,454903
San AntonioArgentina 2,0701,287
San LuisArgentina 1,6671,036
San RafaelArgentina 1,9001,181
Santa RosaArgentina 1,6971,054
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,322821
SarmientoArgentina 2,6841,668
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9248,031
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9328,036
SalzburgAustria 10,4166,472
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5457,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6447,857
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6477,859
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5914,717
SaveBenin 6,9184,299
Santa CruzBolivia 1,562970
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5176,535
SalvadorBrazil 1,9691,223
Santa MariaBrazil 464288
SantaremBrazil 2,6771,663
SantosBrazil 542337
Sao CarlosBrazil 569354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1821,356
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,5591,590
Sao JoaquimBrazil 255158
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 459285
Sao LourencoBrazil 767476
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7331,698
Sao MateusBrazil 1,424885
São PauloBrazil 542337
Sao SimaoBrazil 638396
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6561,651
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0931,301
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0601,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,026638
SobralBrazil 2,7541,711
SoureBrazil 2,8501,771
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,8261,135
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 839522
SurubimBrazil 2,6111,623
SadovoBulgaria 10,8746,757
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7226,663
SofiaBulgaria 10,7916,705
SiemreapCambodia 17,03510,586
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8554,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0975,031
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7367,293
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8476,740
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3215,170
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2546,372
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7585,443
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1355,677
Scott, SkCanada 10,3766,448
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6325,364
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9814,959
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2395,120
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5667,809
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8846,764
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3475,187
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1835,085
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1646,316
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1716,320
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1015,034
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1274,429
SalCape Verde 5,6633,519
SantiagoChile 2,0541,276
SewellChile 2,0471,272
ShanghaiChina 19,10011,869
ShantouChina 18,74011,645
ShenyangChina 18,22211,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4423,382
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8523,015
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3763,341
SibenikCroatia 10,3396,425
SplitCroatia 10,3616,438
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9956,832
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7516,681
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4723,401
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3403,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4103,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4843,408
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4233,370
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3733,339
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4973,416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4593,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3183,305
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4343,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5043,420
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5353,439
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3673,335
San GabrielEcuador 4,1392,572
SalloumEgypt 10,3226,414
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2216,352
SohagEgypt 10,6246,602
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9376,796
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0613,766
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,8891,795
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1807,569
StrasbourgFrance 10,1536,309
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3512,082
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5412,201
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1307,537
SchleswigGermany 10,6756,634
StuttgartGermany 10,2566,373
SamosGreece 10,7906,705
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6716,631
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4536,495
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3696,443
SiguiriGuinea 6,1683,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1183,802
SzegedHungary 10,7686,691
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6056,590
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4436,489
SagarIndia 14,9849,311
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8019,197
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,58010,303
SemnanIran 12,9088,021
ShahroudIran 13,0648,118
ShirazIran 12,6457,858
ShannonIreland 9,6806,015
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8226,104
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2156,348
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2676,380
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9806,202
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6556,000
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0986,275
SigonellaItaly 9,8716,134
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9563,701
SagaJapan 19,22211,945
SaigoJapan 18,83111,702
SakaiJapan 18,90211,746
SakataJapan 18,27611,357
SapporoJapan 17,83311,082
SaseboJapan 19,24011,956
SendaiJapan 18,27111,354
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,19311,927
ShimonosekiJapan 19,13611,891
ShinjoJapan 18,26411,349
ShionomisakiJapan 18,97811,793
ShirakawaJapan 18,40311,436
ShizuokaJapan 18,68711,613
SumotoJapan 18,94811,774
SuttsuJapan 17,90711,128
SuwaJapan 18,61911,570
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7871,732
SavannakhetLaos 17,28610,742
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4937,142
SiluteLithuania 11,3587,058
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6296,605
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3926,458
SalimaMalawi 8,9125,538
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,47710,860
SibuMalaysia 16,79110,434
SanMali 6,6584,138
SegouMali 6,5574,075
SikassoMali 6,4434,004
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1526,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7044,166
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,93210,522
SainshandMongolia 17,34510,778
SafiMorocco 7,8724,892
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5644,700
SittweMyanmar 16,28110,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7996,711
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3547,677
SaiqOman 12,8968,014
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3137,651
SurOman 13,0548,112
SialkotPakistan 14,7539,168
SibbiPakistan 14,0738,745
San Juan BautistaParaguay 606377
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7731,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,15011,279
SandomierzPoland 11,1216,911
SniezkaPoland 10,7656,690
SuwalkiPoland 11,3787,071
SzczecinPoland 10,8686,754
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2965,155
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5324,680
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2223,245
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5276,542
Satu MareRomania 11,0376,858
SibiuRomania 11,0106,841
SulinaRomania 11,3727,067
SadrinskRussia 13,9198,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0517,489
SalekhardRussia 13,8858,628
SaratovRussia 12,7357,914
SejmcanRussia 15,5889,687
SelagoncyRussia 15,4509,601
Simusir IslandRussia 16,95810,538
SkovorodinoRussia 16,90110,502
SmolenskRussia 11,9437,421
SociRussia 12,0447,484
SortovalaRussia 12,1407,544
SuntarRussia 15,9349,902
SurgutRussia 14,3698,929
SverdlovskRussia 13,7298,531
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1728,185
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0923,164
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8524,258
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4167,094
SingaporeSingapore 16,17310,050
SliacSlovakia 10,8466,740
SeoulSouth Korea 18,74111,646
SineijuSouth Korea 18,41711,444
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8265,484
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2105,723
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1305,673
SevilleSpain 8,5045,285
SennarSudan 10,1536,309
ShambatSudan 10,1556,310
ShendiSudan 10,2926,396
StenseleSweden 11,6877,262
StockholmSweden 11,4047,086
StorlienSweden 11,3767,069
SundsvallSweden 11,5567,181
SantisSwitzerland 10,1606,314
SongeaTanzania 9,1555,689
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,26810,730
SongkhlaThailand 16,34610,157
Suphan BuriThailand 16,75110,409
Surat ThaniThailand 16,34810,159
SurinThailand 17,08910,619
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8954,285
SokodeTogo 6,8634,265
SfaxTunisia 9,3875,833
SousseTunisia 9,4585,877
SamsunTurkey 11,6887,263
SiirtTurkey 12,0087,462
SivasTurkey 11,6817,258
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6158,460
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5515,935
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2646,378
SarataUkraine 11,4067,088
SarnyUkraine 11,4557,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6677,250
SumyUkraine 11,9537,428
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7737,937
SaltoUruguay 887552
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2646,378
Safford, AzUsa 9,0655,633
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1405,058
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8774,273
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3025,159
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9055,533
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Salem, InUsa 8,1115,040
Salem, OrUsa 10,7436,676
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7416,053
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2795,145
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9974,969
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5825,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2766,386
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2223,245
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0176,224
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9686,195
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7565,441
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2334,495
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8365,491
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1115,040
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8526,744
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9116,780
Selma, AlUsa 7,5124,668
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8114,854
Seymour, InUsa 8,1115,040
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9714,953
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7166,038
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9434,936
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0535,625
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3795,207
Southport, NcUsa 7,2764,521
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8924,904
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5516,557
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0095,599
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3295,176
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1748,808
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0885,647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3015,158
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8885,523
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8424,873
State College, PaUsa 7,9504,940
State University, MsUsa 7,7124,792
State University, NmUsa 8,7785,454
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7314,804
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3905,835
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4965,280
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8935,526
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8734,893
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1705,077
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2724,519
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6076,591
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1265,050
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1598,798
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4382,758
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1862,601
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5952,234
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2574,510
SocotraYemen 12,0997,519
SenangaZambia 7,6934,781
SerenjeZambia 8,5065,286
SeshekeZambia 7,7374,808
SolweziZambia 8,1745,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -