Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9538,671
TiranaAlbania 10,4606,500
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1665,074
TebessaAlgeria 9,2525,749
TimimounAlgeria 8,2475,125
TindoufAlgeria 7,5494,691
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9415,556
TrelewArgentina 2,2831,419
TucumanArgentina 1,407874
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8839,248
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8849,249
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6779,742
TibooburraAustralia 13,6708,495
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6049,075
TshaneBotswana 7,2454,502
TaguatingaBrazil 1,6131,002
TarauacaBrazil 2,8921,797
TauaBrazil 2,5181,565
TefeBrazil 2,9291,820
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,355842
TeresinaBrazil 2,5101,560
TiriosBrazil 3,2081,993
TorresBrazil 369229
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8311,759
Tres LagoasBrazil 609379
TriunfoBrazil 2,4591,528
TucuruiBrazil 2,5081,558
TuriacuBrazil 2,7931,735
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1756,944
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0757,503
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1266,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,875
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1386,300
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2895,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2745,141
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6535,998
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1655,074
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,4461,520
TaiyuanChina 18,02511,201
TaoyuanChina 19,23111,950
TengchongChina 16,96810,544
T√łnderDenmark 10,6696,630
TylstrupDenmark 10,8766,759
TystofteDenmark 10,8146,720
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4183,367
TahrirEgypt 10,7416,674
TantaEgypt 10,7746,695
TallinEstonia 11,7327,291
TartuEstonia 11,7767,318
TampereFinland 11,7917,327
TurkuFinland 11,6717,253
ToulonFrance 9,6586,002
ToulouseFrance 9,4285,859
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6876,019
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6596,002
TchibanGabon 7,0954,409
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3827,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1856,329
TamaleGhana 6,7134,172
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6436,614
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4346,484
TimehriGuyana 3,7212,313
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9453,694
TelaHonduras 6,1043,793
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2008,824
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2008,824
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0039,944
TabrizIran 12,3747,689
TeheranIran 12,7287,909
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1656,938
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2296,356
TarvisioItaly 10,3676,442
TermoliItaly 10,1696,319
TorinoItaly 9,9086,157
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9156,161
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7306,047
TrevicoItaly 10,1246,291
TrevisoItaly 10,2236,353
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,3246,415
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9066,156
TabouIvory Coast 5,8073,609
TadotsuJapan 19,00811,812
TakadaJapan 18,52111,509
TakamatsuJapan 18,99111,801
TakayamaJapan 18,65911,595
TanegashimaJapan 19,47812,104
TatenoJapan 18,49211,491
TateyamaJapan 18,58811,551
TokushimaJapan 18,99011,801
TokyoJapan 18,54411,523
TomakomaiJapan 17,86211,100
TottoriJapan 18,86911,726
ToyamaJapan 18,61211,566
ToyookaJapan 18,83911,707
TsuJapan 18,82411,697
TsurugaJapan 18,76711,662
TsuyamaJapan 18,92011,757
TurgayKazakhstan 13,9368,660
TripoliLebanon 11,3537,055
TobrukLibya 10,2366,361
TripoliLibya 9,4345,863
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4377,107
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1196,288
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5385,927
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3285,796
ThyoloMalawi 8,8625,507
TawauMalaysia 17,30410,753
TessalitMali 7,6274,739
TimbuktuMali 7,0584,386
TombMali 7,0564,384
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5664,080
TacubayaMexico 7,2604,511
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3744,582
TarialanMongolia 16,54310,280
TosontsengelMongolia 16,37110,173
TsetserlegMongolia 16,65210,347
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,08910,620
TangierMorocco 8,3625,197
TarfayaMorocco 7,2684,517
TazaMorocco 8,3545,191
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,71710,388
TaungooMyanmar 16,59410,312
ThandweMyanmar 16,36710,171
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3138,273
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4417,110
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0176,846
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1296,916
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2907,016
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1356,919
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,041
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0746,881
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2276,977
TahouaNiger 7,6134,731
TillaberyNiger 7,2414,500
TaejonNorth Korea 18,87811,731
TromsoNorway 12,0017,458
TrondheimNorway 11,3167,032
ThumraitOman 12,3327,663
TacnaPeru 2,1731,351
TarapotoPeru 3,4642,153
TrujilloPeru 3,5822,226
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,29711,370
TorunPoland 11,0696,878
TimisoaraRomania 10,8176,722
TambovRussia 12,4557,740
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9848,690
TaraRussia 14,5539,043
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4248,963
TermezRussia 14,1648,801
TernejRussia 17,81911,073
TobolskRussia 14,1658,802
TomskRussia 15,1719,428
Tot’MaRussia 12,7187,903
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4538,360
TuapseRussia 12,0107,463
TuraRussia 15,3129,515
TurukhanskRussia 14,7809,184
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
TortosaSpain 9,1575,690
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6269,089
TokerSudan 10,7866,703
TartousSyria 11,3797,071
TaipeiTaiwan 19,26011,968
TaboraTanzania 9,1515,686
TakThailand 16,77310,423
TrangThailand 16,28210,118
TabligboTogo 6,7384,187
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8302,380
TunisTunisia 9,4995,903
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9918,073
TireeUk 10,0946,273
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1946,334
TernopilUkraine 11,3087,027
Treinta Y TresUruguay 841522
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4474,628
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0308,097
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5524,693
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9014,289
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4464,627
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8514,879
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Temple, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5334,681
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5674,702
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1885,088
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2615,133
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7476,057
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6105,351
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9994,971
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9475,559
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7084,790
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0815,643
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3825,209
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6534,756
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1075,659
TashkentUzbekistan 14,3708,929
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8942,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -