Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4742,159
UaupesBrazil 3,3982,111
UbatubaBrazil 680423
UberabaBrazil 790491
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8806,761
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,8349,839
UpernavikGreenland 11,0176,846
UummannaqGreenland 10,7756,696
UdineItaly 10,3166,411
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8316,109
UenoJapan 18,84211,709
UnzendakeJapan 19,28111,981
UrakawaJapan 17,83911,086
UshibukaJapan 19,34412,020
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,47011,478
UwajimaJapan 19,16211,908
UkmergeLithuania 11,5397,171
UtenaLithuania 11,5997,208
UlaangomMongolia 15,9259,896
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,93210,522
UlgiiMongolia 15,8239,833
UliastaiMongolia 16,34010,154
UmnugoviMongolia 15,9399,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,17510,673
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,75111,652
UfaRussia 13,4278,344
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8318,594
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,65210,348
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7269,772
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,57310,299
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2568,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7279,773
Ust-MajaRussia 16,19510,063
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0669,362
Umm BeninSudan 10,1616,314
UmeƄSweden 11,7517,302
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,23710,712
Udon ThaniThailand 17,15110,658
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,89910,501
UrfaTurkey 11,7157,280
UsakTurkey 11,0336,856
Uman’Ukraine 11,5717,191
UzgorodUkraine 11,0426,862
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9304,928
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1695,077
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1155,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -