Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3886,455
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,506936
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,302809
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,6091,000
ViennaAustria 10,6496,617
VitebskBelarus 11,8567,367
VassourasBrazil 862536
VicosaBrazil 1,036644
VitoriaBrazil 1,278794
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,6411,020
VarnaBulgaria 11,1486,927
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6815,394
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9966,833
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6266,603
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5506,556
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9816,824
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9866,827
ValdiviaChile 2,5471,583
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,4541,525
VallenarChile 1,9101,187
ValparaisoChile 2,0731,288
VanguardiaColombia 4,1622,586
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,1721,971
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,9296,791
VestervigDenmark 10,7706,693
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4033,357
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5633,457
VilsandiEstonia 11,5397,170
VaasaFinland 11,7767,318
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3276,418
VeravalIndia 14,0658,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,2409,470
ValentiaIreland 9,5585,940
VeniceItaly 10,2246,353
VeronaItaly 10,1246,291
VicenzaItaly 10,1776,324
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9886,206
ViterboItaly 10,0016,215
VolterraItaly 9,9886,207
VientianeLaos 17,15310,659
VarenaLithuania 11,4777,132
VilniusLithuania 11,5287,163
VeracruzMexico 7,0094,355
VlissingenNetherlands 10,1496,307
VaernesNorway 11,3387,045
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,1576,933
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,4587,742
VillarricaParaguay 539335
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,0856,888
VanavaraRussia 15,7179,767
VasileviciRussia 11,7017,271
Velikie LukiRussia 11,9237,409
VerhojanskRussia 15,4099,575
ViljujskRussia 15,8069,822
VitimRussia 16,11210,012
Vize IslandRussia 13,6078,456
VladivostokRussia 18,11811,259
VolgogradRussia 12,5587,804
VologdaRussia 12,5477,797
VoronezRussia 12,2847,633
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0778,748
VytegraRussia 12,4087,710
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4127,091
ValenciaSpain 8,9945,589
ValladolidSpain 8,9245,545
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7715,450
VisbySweden 11,3227,036
VanTurkey 12,1447,546
ValleyUk 9,9126,159
VinnitsaUkraine 11,4847,136
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2906,395
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8187,965
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9955,590
Vevay, InUsa 8,0444,999
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7604,822
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8055,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -