Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9168,026
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5119,017
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0188,090
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7699,177
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0658,740
WoomeraAustralia 13,5798,438
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3799,557
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9355,552
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3085,162
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8727,377
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2177,592
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,974
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0986,275
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6922,915
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4967,765
WajimaJapan 18,56611,537
WakamatsuJapan 18,39311,429
WakayamaJapan 18,94311,772
WakkanaiJapan 17,59910,936
WajirKenya 10,2086,343
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5644,079
WindhoekNamibia 6,8354,247
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4127,091
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2206,972
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1276,915
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3017,022
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1576,933
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2947,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2757,007
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2476,989
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1456,925
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4217,097
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5357,168
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0876,889
WintonNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
WarsawPoland 11,1566,933
WroclawPoland 10,8566,746
WonsanSouth Korea 18,56811,539
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1826,327
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3546,434
WauSudan 9,3115,786
WaddingtonUk 10,0856,267
Waco, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Wake IslandUsa 16,0819,993
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5734,706
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5026,526
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Warren, OhUsa 8,0895,026
Warren, PaUsa 8,1125,041
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3565,192
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7244,800
Washington, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Washington, InUsa 8,1585,069
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8564,882
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2125,103
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1865,708
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2004,474
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6224,736
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8394,871
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2295,113
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9904,965
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8044,850
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6554,136
West Point, GaUsa 7,5014,661
West Point, NyUsa 7,8424,873
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2055,099
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5945,340
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6656,627
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9314,929
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5364,683
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8374,870
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9634,948
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7906,084
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8044,850
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7564,820
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2974,535
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8844,899
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9375,554
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1456,304
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4054,601
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2585,753
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7824,836
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -