Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3017,644
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5647,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5267,784
YaoundeCameroon 7,5074,665
YokoCameroon 7,6854,776
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9404,934
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3307,041
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9746,198
YanjiChina 18,16511,288
YichangChina 18,22411,324
YinchuanChina 17,49410,871
YiningChina 15,3369,530
YariguiesColombia 4,4372,757
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4073,360
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5173,428
YazdIran 12,8768,001
YakushimaJapan 19,52312,132
YamagataJapan 18,30411,374
YamaguchiJapan 19,10111,870
YokkaichiJapan 18,80211,684
YokohamaJapan 18,56911,539
YonagoJapan 18,91011,751
YonagunijimaJapan 19,38912,049
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,92011,135
YeMyanmar 16,57310,299
YolaNigeria 7,9084,914
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,06211,846
YurimaguasPeru 3,4902,169
YekaterinburgRussia 13,7298,531
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,41110,819
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,4448,354
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4217,719
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9546,185
York, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1025,035
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3815,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -