Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto Uniao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto Uniao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto Uniao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5448,417
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,3716,445
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,5177,778
Ze DocaBrazil 2,5721,598
ZhengzhouChina 18,27611,357
ZhijiangChina 18,10211,249
ZagrebCroatia 10,4746,509
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2696,381
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3326,420
ZahedanIran 13,4138,335
ZanjanIran 12,5147,777
ZacatecasMexico 7,7734,830
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,53710,898
ZinderNiger 7,8684,889
ZhobPakistan 14,2618,862
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,74811,029
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,74611,027
ZamoscPoland 11,2136,968
Zielona GoraPoland 10,8276,728
ZigalovoRussia 16,29610,127
ZiganskRussia 15,4929,627
ZyryankaRussia 15,3619,546
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1365,677
ZurichSwitzerland 10,1236,291
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7316,047
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3507,053
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,8577,368
ZitomirUkraine 11,5407,171
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,7337,291
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,7647,310
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5685,946
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9005,531
ZambeziZambia 7,7904,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -